Kazap Technologies

Privacy Policy

This privacy policy sets out how Kazap Technologies LTD uses and protects any information that you give us when you use this website or otherwise interact with this organisation.

We are committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. Should we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified, then you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement.

We may change this policy from time to time by updating this page. You should check this page from time to time to ensure that you are happy with any changes.

We also respect the privacy of every person who uses the products and services that we make available from the Site or who engages with us to use the products or services that Kazap Technologies provides (be it through the Site or not) (our “Services”) or whose personal information we may process as a result of providing the Services to others, or who applies to work at Kazap Technologies.

Who we are

The Site and our Services are operated by Kazap Technologies LTD (“we”, “us” or “our”).

The data controller responsible for your personal information processed via the Site or in relation to the Services is Kazap Technologies LTD

Kazap Technologies is an English Private limited company under number: 08218660 and whose registered office is Wellesley House, Duke of Wellington Avenue, Royal Arsenal Riverside, SE18 6SS in London, UK.

What we collect

We may collect the following information: name and email address.

What we do with the information we gather

We require this information to understand your needs and to provide you with a better service, and in particular for the following reasons:

  • To provide services to you;
  • If you contact us with a technical question about our website. 

Security

We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. To prevent unauthorised access or disclosure, we have placed suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.

How we use cookies

Our website does not use any cookies, we are proudly a cookie free website. Our Cookies Policy is here.

Links to other websites

Our website may contain links to other websites of interest; however, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over that other website; therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such sites, and this privacy statement does not govern such sites. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.

Our basis for holding and using your data

There are also circumstances where we do not require your consent to hold or use your personal data.  This is where we can rely on what is called “legitimate interests”.  This includes situations where we are in correspondence because either you or we are interested in obtaining professional services from each other on our own behalf or behalf of a client. One of us is the client of the other, where we are providing services to a client. You are in collaboration with our client or are representing them, or where you are also providing services to our client.

All data will be regularly reviewed and deleted when it is no longer relevant or of use.

Controlling your personal information

We will not sell, distribute, or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so.

You may request details of personal information we hold about you under the EU General Data Protection Regulation (or similar legislation worldwide). If you would like a copy of the information held on you, please email us at contact@kazap.co.uk.

If you are concerned about any aspect of our privacy practices, including the way we have handled your personal information, you can report it to the Information Commissioner’s Office (ICO) in the UK, where your concern relates to Kazap Technologies LTD. You can find details about how to do this on the ICO website at Ico.org.uk/concerns/ or by calling their office on 0303 123 1113.


This Policy was last updated on 22nd of April 2021.